Archipelago doesn't work in MM1.

User avatar
Seahawk
MM2X Super Active User
MM2X Super Active User
Posts: 2232
Joined: Sat Dec 15, 2012 1:00 am
Location: Navi Mumbai, India
Been thanked: 1 time

Archipelago doesn't work in MM1.

Postby Seahawk » Mon Apr 03, 2017 7:21 pm

Archipelago map doesn't works in MM1 while the other add-on maps work.
-Seahawk
Image
Best New-comer screen shooter  of the year 2013
Image
Best MM1 screen shooter of the year 2014
Join WarThunder: https://warthunder.com/en/registration?r ... e_29943171

User avatar
Franch88
MM2X Admin
MM2X Admin
Posts: 15721
Joined: Thu May 31, 2007 2:00 am
Location: Italy
Been thanked: 1 time
Contact:

Postby Franch88 » Mon Apr 03, 2017 8:07 pm

Probably your error is to have used only one of the two .ar files. You must put both the arch.ar and vpcobra_b.ar files in the archive to the game folder, because also the one of the car contains needed files to let Archipelago map to work. This is written in the Readme files included...
Fiat 500 = Italian motorization. Franch88, MM2 eXtreme forum and website Administrator.
|Franch88's MM2 Releases|